Starting up the Champ Week Thread late. I guess better late than nothing.
So far this is who from our schedule that has been eliminated
Missouri State
Today's games
So far this is who from our schedule that has been eliminated
Missouri State
Today's games
Ohio Valley - Finals | ||||||
Morehead St. | 110 | at | Little Rock | 178 | 7:00 p.m. | ESPN2 |
Big South – Semi finals | ||||||
Longwood | 172 | at | High Point | 105 | 11:00 a.m. | ESPN+ |
Gardner-Webb | 183 | at | UNC Asheville | 151 | 1:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Missouri Valley – Semi Finals | ||||||
UNI | 104 | at | Indiana St. | 29 | 2:30 p.m. | CBSSN |
Bradley | 57 | at | Drake | 46 | 5:00 p.m. | CBSSN |
Sun Belt – Quarter Finals | ||||||
GA. Southern | 283 | at | App State | 69 | 11:30 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Louisiana | 137 | at | Arkansas St. | 155 | 2:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Texas St. | 213 | at | Troy | 134 | 5:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Marshall | 243 | at | James Madison | 53 | 7:30 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Southern Conference – Quarter Finals | ||||||
Mercer | 209 | at | Samford | 79 | 11:00 a.m. | ESPN+ |
ETSU | 193 | at | UNC Greensboro | 126 | 1:30 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Wofford | 173 | at | Chattanooga | 142 | 5:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Furman | 147 | at | Western Caro. | 107 | 7:30 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Northeast Conference – Semi Finals | ||||||
Le Moyne | 302 | at | Merrimack | 200 | 11:00 a.m. | ESPN+ |
Wagner | 307 | at | Central Conn. St. | 237 | 1:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Colonial Athletic Association – Second Round | ||||||
Campbell | 297 | at | Monmouth | 188 | 11:00 a.m. | FLOHOOPS |
William & Mary | 325 | at | Towson | 154 | 1:30 p.m. | FLOHOOPS |
Northeastern | 244 | at | Stony Brook | 190 | 5:00 p.m. | FLOHOOPS |
Hampton | 336 | at | Deleware | ### | 7:30 p.m. | FLOHOOPS |
West Coast Conference – Quarter Finals | ||||||
San Diego | 252 | at | Santa Clara | 106 | 9:00 p.m. | ESPN2 |
Summit League – Second Round | ||||||
Oral Roberts | 273 | at | South Dakota St. | 153 | 6:00 p.m. | SLN |
Denver | 268 | at | Kansas City | 231 | 8:30 p.m. | SLN |
Big Sky – First Round | ||||||
Sacramento St. | 323 | at | Idaho | 318 | 6:30 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Idaho St. | 255 | at | Northern Ariz. | 311 | 9:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
America East – Quarter Finals | ||||||
Maine | 221 | at | Bryant | 168 | 1:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Ualbany | 258 | at | Vermont | 100 | 2:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
Binghamton | 271 | at | New Hampshire | 241 | 2:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |
UMBC | 284 | at | Umass Lowell | 140 | 2:00 p.m. | ESPN+ |